NEW:

We Ranked 18th in College Category AIR-2020 by NIRF | Dr. Prabhjeet Singh Narula (Counsellor Not for Admission) is available telephonically everyday on Mob:+ 91 9818582818, +91 8766367072 and on E-Mail: prabhjeet.narula@gmail.com | Education Conclave 2018 | DBT Star Scheme | ECPDTANDC figures amongst top colleges in INDIA

06th to 11th April, 2020

DISCLAIMER: Unnatural circumstances need innovative solutions as mandated by Govt. of India. The study material uploaded on this site is only for the reference for students. Faculty members do not own the content. No copyright infringement intended.



06th April to 11th April 2020

B.Com

Dr. Jitender Goel

Online-B. Com(H)-4 Sem Section B- E Filing of Return (week 4)

Mr. Yask Sain

Online-B.Com(H)-Business Mathematics (LPP)

Ms. Rupali Pabreja
Ms. Lalita Chauhan

1. B. Com (H)  6A
2. B. Com (H)  6B
3. B. Com (H) 2B

Ms. Anuradha Sarin

1. BcomH_Sem4_CostAccounting
2. B.Com(H)_Sem4_cost accounting

Ms. Hanisha Bhagat

1. Online_Bcom(h)_Sem6_sec A_IB.pdf
2. Online_Bcom(h)_6sem_sec A_GST
3. Online_Bcom(h)_6sem_sec A_GST

Mr. Ashok Kumar

1. GST Notes
2. Bcom hon 6 sem Sec B GST notes

Dr. Sandeep Kumar Goel

 

Dr. Surinder Kaur  
Dr. Sadhna Gupta https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bPq9u5iYiDQR6JiFbcbz0mXhCM90jZpC/view?usp=sharing
BMS 
Dr. Gagan Dhawan, Dr Satendra Singh and Ms. Rimpy Kaur Chowhan

 

Dr. Gagan Dhawan  
Dr. Urmi Bajpai

 

Dr. Namita Singh

1. Online- Biomedical Science III Yr - Human Pathology Theory
2. Online- Biomedical Science III Yr - Human Pathology Theory
3. Online- Biomedical Science III Yr - Human Pathology Practical
4. Online- Biomedical Science III Yr - Human Pathology Practical
5. Online- Biomedical Science I Yr - Human Physiology & Anatomy I Practical

Dr. Gagan Dhawan, Ms. Rimpy Kaur Chowhan

 

Dr. Urmi Bajpai, Dr Satendra Singh

 

Dr. Rajesh Chaudhary

B.Sc (H) Biomedical Science, Semester VI, Toxicology (BMS 602)

Ms. Sonal Gupta

1. Online_ B.Sc (H) BMS_ Sem. II_Human Physiology_080420
2. Online_ B.Sc (H) BMS_ Sem. II_Human Physiology theory_09042020

Dr. Ritu Khosla Online_B.Sc Biomedical Science_ IV Sem_Forensic Science Theory (Part 4)
Ms. Rimpy Kaur Chowhan Online_Computational Biology and Drug design theory_Sem 6_Biomedical Sciences
Dr. Satendra Singh

1. Online_B.Sc (H) Biomedical Science_IV Semester_Immunobiology theory
2. Online_B.Sc (H) Biomedical Science_IV Semester_Immunobiology theory

Dr. Archna Pandey

1. Online_Molecular Biology Theory_sem4_BMS
2. Online_Molecular Biology Theory_sem4_BMS

Dr. Prashant Pradhan

Online-Bsc(H) Biomedical sciences-6 sem- Principle of genetics (theory)

1.
2. Online-Bsc(H) Biomedical sciences-6 sem- MBT Practical
Archana Pandey, Ms. Rimpy Kaur Chowhan, Dr. Prashant Pradhan

1. Online-Bsc(H) Biomedical sciences-2 th sem- Principle of genetics  practical
2. PPT

Dr. Archana Pandey, Dr. Ritu Khosla, Dr. Prashant Pradhan Online_B.Sc Biomedical Science_ IV Sem_Molecular Biology Practical
Dr. Ritu Khosla and Dr Namita Singh Human Pathology practical
https://youtu.be/yCK3aUixFzI
https://www.slideshare.net/drtehmas/estimation-of-blood-urea-nitrogen-by-dr-tehmas
Botany 
Dr. Charu Khosla Gupta
Dr. Anita Narang Online_B.Sc(H)Botony_6sem_plantbiotechnology
Dr. Yash Mangla

1. Online_BOTANY GE2_plant ecology and taxonomy
2. Online_B.Sc. Life science_2sem_plant ecology and Taxonomy
3. Online_B.Sc.(H) BOTANY_4sem_Ecology

GE2 (Dr. Yash Mangla)  
Vineet Singh

Online_BSc (H) Botany Sem IV : Biofertilizers

Mr. Manoj Kumar Singh

1. Online_BSc(H)Botany_6sem_Industrial and Environmental Microbiology
2. Online_BSc(H)Botany_4sem_Molecular Biology

Dr. Anupama Shukla  
Dr. Vachaspati Mishra

1. Online content-B.Sc (H) 4th Sem-GE/ Plant Ecology & Taxonomy
2. Online content-B.Sc (H) 6th Sem-Bioinformatics

Dr. Vachaspati Mishra

 

Dr. Prashant Swapnil

E Content Analytical Techniques (SDS PAGE)

Dr. Rashmi Sharma  
Dr Anita Thakur B.Sc (Hons) Botany Semester VI, Plant Metabolism,Nitrogen assimilation
Chemistry 
GE (MS. Renu Gautam) E content for GE II SEM Physical Chemistry
Dr. Manisha Jain

 

Ms Shelja Tiwari

1. Online_B.Sc Chemistry(H) IV Semester_Inorganic Chemistry
2. Online_B.Sc Chemistry(H) IV Semester_Inorganic Chemistry_Practical
3. Online_B.Sc Chemistry(H) VI Semester_Inorganic Chemistry_Practical
4. Online_B.Sc Chemistry(H) IV Semester_Inorganic Chemistry

Ms. Renu Gautam

1. Chemistry H VI SEM e material for practical
2. e material for chemistry H VI SEM Organic Chemistry

Dr. Vandana Uberoi
Dr. Shallu Sachdeva  
Dr. Pankaj Khanna

BSc H Chemistry II Sem_Organic_Chemistry Alkenes I

Dr. Sunita Hooda B.Sc(H)_VISem_Chemistry_Poly
Dr. Rashmi Thukral

1. Online_B.Sc(H) IV Semester_Organic Chemistry_Polynuclear Hydrocarbon Anthracene
2. E-content_ B.Sc (H) Chemistry IV Semester_Organic Chemistry_Polynuclear Hydrocarbons( Contd.)

Mr. Namo Narayan Meena

GE-II nd, Inorganic chemistry practical

Dr. Vikrant Kumar

1. Online_GE II Chemistry (Inorganic Chemistry)_Assignment
2. Online_LS III Year_II Term Chemistry Assignment

Dr. Geetu Gambhir Chem Hons 6 sem . Spectroscopy
Dr. Pragati Malik

 

Dr. Pooja Bhagat
Mr. Ajay Pratap Singh (GE) E-material of GE-4 Physical Chemistry
Dr. Neelu Dheer  
Dr. Vikrant Kumar, Mr. Ajay Pratap Singh Online_PMC (Chem.) I Year_Chemistry Lab Experiments 7-10
Computer Science 
GE 2nd Sem (Ms. Sonia Sodhi)

 

Dr. Sharanjit Kaur

1. Online_BSc(H)CS-4sem_DBMS-VI
2. Online_BSc(H)CS-4sem_DBMS-VII

Dr. Harita Ahuja

Online course Bsc hons computer science Sem six computer graphics

Ms. Vandita Grover

OnlineBScCSSem6_DM

Dr. Vibha Gaur Online_Bsc(h)computer science_4sem_software engineering_Assignment1
Ms. Nishu Singh Online_B.SC(H) CS 2nd sem,Discrete strucutre
Ms. Archana Gahlaut Online_BSc(Hons)ComputerScience_4Sem_Algorithm
Dr. K.R. Meena Online_BSc(H)GE_Paper_4sem_Numerical Analysis (Unit-III-PART-V)(Computer Sci and Electronics
GE-IV (Dr. Preeti Marwaha)  
Ms. Anu Preveen Online_ Bsc(h)computer science_2 sem _pgms
Ms. Shiva Saini Online_BSc(h)_CS_Sem6_Artificial Intelligence
Mr. Mahesh Kumar

Online_BSc(H)ComputerScience_2sem_Programming_In_Java

Ms. Gunjan Rani Online_BScH_CS_6thSEM_DS
Mr. Ashish Kr. Jha Online_B.Sc(H)ComputerSc _2sem_Discrete structure
Electronics 
Dr. Dinesh Kumar

B.Sc.(Hons.) Electronics 2nd Sem Applied Physics

Dr. Monika Bhattacharya Online B.Sc(H) Electronics (VI semester) Embedded Systems (Lab Activity 2)
Lab Activity 2
Program in assembly and C to search for a given element from an array of 5 elements (stored in consecutive memory locations 0x0100 to 0x0104). If the element is 'found', display 0xFF at PORTC else if the element is 'not found', display 0xAA at PORTC
Dr. Shikha Madan

1. E-Content for B.Sc (H) Electronics 4th Sem_Robotics
2. E-Content for B.Sc (H) Electronics 4th Sem_Robotics Lab
3. E-Content for B.Sc (H) Electronics 6th Sem_Photonics Lab
4. E-Content for B.Sc (H) Electronics 6th Sem_Control system lab

Ms. Khyati Gautam Online_Control system_6sem_electronics_theory_ practical
Ms. Gauri Ghai Online content for B.Sc(H) Electronics 4th Sem_ Electronic instrumentation_ Inductive and Capacitive transducers
Dr. K.R. Meena Online_BSc(H)GE_Paper_4sem_Numerical Analysis (Unit-III-PART-V)(Computer Sci and Electronics
Mr. Vishal Dhingra  
Dr. Shikha Madan

 

Dr. Anju Agrawal

Semiconductor

Dr. Ravneet Kaur

 

Dr. Sidhartha  
Mathematics 
Dr. Neeti Goel 1. B.sc Maths (H)2 nd year-Riemann Integration and series of functions
2. B.sc Maths (H) 2 nd year- Riemann Integration and series of functions
Ms. Anupama Online_ B.Sc.Phy Sci_ SemVI_Numerical Methods
Dr. Sada Nand Prasad

 

Dr. Roopesh Tehri  
Ms. Sarita Agarwal

1. Online_B.Sc.(H) Mathematics_6sem_RLTA-II
2. Online_B.Sc.(H) Mathematics_6sem_RLTA-II
3. Online_B.Sc.(H) Mathematics_6sem_RLTA-II
4. Online_B.Sc.(H) Mathematics_4sem_RLTA-I

Dr. Narayan Singh B. Sc. (H)Maths-Sem 6(30/03/2020 to 04/04/2020 and  06/04/2020 to 11/04/2020)
Mr. DevOm Math(H) _6sem_RLTA2
Dr. K.R. Meena Online_BSc(H)Mathematics_4sem_SEC-II_PAPER_R (PART-III)
Dr. Chaman Singh Correlation and Linear Regression
Mr. Gurudatt Rao Ambedkar Emailing Online_GE-II A_Linear Algebra_Week 4
Dr. Shalini Kumari (GE) Numerical Method for GE 4th Sem
Mr. Brijendra Yadav
Life Science 
Mr. Vineet Girdharwal

1. Online_B.Sc.Life Science_II semester_ Comparative anatomy and Developmental Biology of Vertebrates
2. Online_B.Sc.Life Science_II semester_Comparative Anatomy and Developmental Biology of Vertebrates

Dr. Pooja Bhagat  
Dr. Sunita Hooda

LS_IV_Sem_Viscosity

Ms. Kavita Singhal  
Dr. Charu Khosla Gupta  
Dr. Geetika Kalra  
Dr. Yash Mangla  
Mr. Namonarayan Meena

 

Dr. Shrankhla
Dr. Nisha Aggarwal Life sciences notes of classes(4th semister)
Dr. Aparna Sharma  
Dr. Vikrant Kumar

 

Dr. Sweety Shrimali

Online_BScLifeSciences_4Sem_Genetics&Evolutionary Biology

Dr. Sumit Sahni
Dr. G. Vani Padmaja e- contents for LS Sem VI Chemistry Practical
Physics
Dr. Sanjeeta Rani

1. Online_B.Sc.(Hons.) Physics Sem.VI_EMT
2. Online_B.Sc.(Hons.) Physics Sem.IV_MPIII_Scilab
3. Online_B.Sc.(Hons.) Physics Sem.VI_EMT

Dr. Siddhartha  
GE_IV(Ambika Negi Hariwal) GE-IV-Thermal Physics
Dr. Arijit Chowdhuri

1. Online-B.Sc. (Hons) Physics-4 Sem - Analog Systems-Oscillators
2. B.Sc. (Hons) Physics-4 Sem - Subject - Analog Systems

a) Viva questions for Practicals
b) Tutorials made by faculty on Youtube

Mr. Pradeep Kumar Gupta

B. Sc. (H) physics_sem.-IV_Modern Physics

Dr. Neelakshi N K Borah

1. Online material for BSc Physics SEC_IV
2. https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xWKZw1BaNJv0bs0ejA6mttLuUexmQbhq/view?usp=sharing

Dr. Manisha verma ONLINE _BSc (H  )6th SEM._ STATISTICAL PHYSICS
Dr. Dinesh Kumar Verma
Dr. Subhas Kumar, Dr. Sanjeeta Rani, Dr. Pradeep Kumar, Dr. Neelakshi N K Borah B. Sc (prog.)_SEC IV & VI
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Gupta
Physical Science (CS) 
Ms. Nishu Singh
Mr. Rakesh Sonker PMCsII (Electricity and Magnetism )
Mr. DevOm
Dr. Narayan Singh B. Sc. Physical Science (PMCS) Sem. 6-Mathematics
Mr. Gurudatt Rao Ambedkar E-content for PMCS-II (Calculus & Geometry)
Ms. Urmila  
Ms. Gunjan Rani Online_PSCS_6THSEM_ANDROID
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Online_B. Sc. Physical Science (Computer Science)_4sem_Waves and Optics-Diffraction
Ms. Sonia Sodhi Online_PSCS_2Sem_ComputerScience_DBMS
Dr. K.R. Meena
Dr. Satya Prakash Yadav

Online --solid state physics--6th sem--PMCs

Mr. Brijender Yadav Online_physical science_llnd semester_calculous and Geometry(maths)
Ms. Priyanka Sharma Android Programming for PMCS Vi sem
Physical Science (E)
Mr. Abdullah  
Dr. Rohtash Singh  
Dr. Rachna Joshi Online_PME_Semester II_Linear and Digital Integrated Circuits_week4
Dr. Priti Goyal

1. Physical Science ( Electronics) Sem-IV Waves and Optics
2. Physical Science (Electronics) Sem-IV Waves and Optics

Dr. V. Bhasker Raj Online_ BSc Physical Science (Electronics)_4sem_Microprocessor and Microcontroller
Dr. Satya Prakash Yadav Online --solid state physics--6th sem--PME
Dr Monika Mishra ( Guest faculty )
Mr. Deo Datta Arya

Online _B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics (PME)_4sem_Real Analysis

Physical Science (Chem.)
Dr. Pooja Bhagat
Dr. Vandana Uberoi
Mr. Namo Narayan Meena

 

Ms. Nisha Aggarwal PMC 4 semester 1st Order Reaction
Mr. Deo Datta Arya Online _B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry (PMC)_2 Sem_ Calculus and Geometry
Mr. Ajay Pratap Singh
Mr. DevOm PMC_4sem_Real Analysis
Dr. G. Vani Padmaja e-contents for PMC-VI,SEC Fuel Chemistry
Zoology 
GE 2nd Sem (Ms. Ranju Sharma ) online_BSc(GE)zoology_2sem_human physiology
Dr. Aditi Dubey Online_BSc(H) Zoology_6sem_evoluationarybiology
Dr. Neelgagan Singh Online_BSc(H) Zoology_4sem_comparativeanatomyofvertebrates
Dr. Ravinder Sagar  
Dr. Rahul Dev

1. Online_B.Sc.(Hons.)Zoology_Sem-VI_ Reproductive Biology Theory Male & Female Infertility_09042020
2. Online_GE-IV AnimalCellBiotechnologyPracticalWriteup_DNA_Microarray_10042020

GE VI Sem (Muzaffer A Bhat)
Muzaffer A Bhat

1. B.Sc(H) Zoology Semester VI; Subject:Animal Biotechnology; DSEIII
2. B.Sc(H) Zoology Semester VI; Subject:Animal Biotechnology; DSEIII

Dr. Seem Makhija ZOO_EVOLUTION_VI SEM
Dr. Sarita Kumar

1. Online_B.Sc. (H) Zoology_Sem II_Non-chordates
2. Online_B.Sc.(H) Zoo VI Sem_Parasitology_Bed Bugs

Dr. Anupa G Online_GE Zoology_SEM 2_HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY
Dr. Shruti Sharma

1. Online_B.sc(H)Zoology_4Sem_Biochemistry
2. Online_B.sc(H)Zoology_4Sem_Biochemistry

Dr. Poonam A. Kant, Mr. Ravinder Kumar Sagar, Dr. Rahul Dev, Dr. Shruti Sharma
GE4 (Dr. Priya Singh) Online_B.Sc. GE4 Zoology_4th Sem_Animal Cell Biotechnology Unit 5
Dr. Shruti Sharma
English
 Ms. Ankita Arora

1. B.Com (Hons) Sem 2 Sec B_ENGLISH
2. English_Essay on Women Safety for Paraphrase_PMC Sem 2
3. Assignment worth 10 marks to the students of B.Sc Life Sciences Sem 2
    Topics given: Write an essay on any one of the following topics for 10 marks to be    submitted as an assignment:

1- The impact of Janta Curfew
2- The impact of Corona Virus on the economy
3- The impact of lockdown on education
4- Life after Corona virus pandemic

Dr. Joita Dhar Rakshit

1. Online_GE English_2sem_theindividualandsociety
2. B. Com. (H) and B. Sc. Physical Sciences Semester II

Economics
Ms. Sapna Yadav 1. B.com 4th sem GE Economics
2. B.com 4th sem GE Economics
Physical Education
Dr. Ranjit Kaur  
Dr. Ranjit Kaur
EVS
Mr. Abhay Pratap Singh

Online_BSc(h)Botany_1sem_EVS, Online_BSc(h)Maths_1sem_EVS

2. Online_BSc(h)Zoology_2sem_EVS,  Online_BSc(h)BMS_2sem_EVS,  Online_BSc(h)Physics_2Sem_EVS,  Online_BSc(h)Maths_2Sem_EVS,  Online_BSc(h)Botany_2Sem_EVS

Ms. Savita Singh
Dr. Amit Akoijam

1. Online_BSc(H)Electronics_2Sem_EVS
2. Online_BSc(H)Chemistry_2Sem_EVS