NEW:

We Ranked 18th in College Category AIR-2020 by NIRF | Dr. Prabhjeet Singh Narula (Counsellor Not for Admission) is available telephonically everyday on Mob:+ 91 9818582818, +91 8766367072 and on E-Mail: prabhjeet.narula@gmail.com | Education Conclave 2018 | DBT Star Scheme | ECPDTANDC figures amongst top colleges in INDIA

11th to 16th May 2020

DISCLAIMER: Unnatural circumstances need innovative solutions as mandated by Govt. of India. The study material uploaded on this site is only for the reference for students. Faculty members do not own the content. No copyright infringement intended.


11th May to 16th May 2020

B.Com

Dr. Jitender Goel
Mr. Yask Sain
Ms. Rupali Pabreja
Ms. Lalita Chauhan
Ms. Anuradha Sarin
Ms. Hanisha Bhagat
Mr. Ashok Kumar BCOM hon Sem 6 Sec B GST- Custom
Dr. Sandeep Kumar Goel
Dr. Surinder Kaur
Dr. Sadhna Gupta
BMS 
Dr. Gagan Dhawan, Dr Satendra Singh and Ms. Rimpy Kaur Chowhan
Dr. Archana Pandey,
Dr Satendra Singh
Dr. Archana Pandey Online_Molecular Biology Theory_sem4_BMS
Dr. Gagan Dhawan
Dr. Urmi Bajpai
Dr. Namita Singh
Dr. Gagan Dhawan, Ms. Rimpy Kaur Chowhan
Dr. Urmi Bajpai, Dr Satendra Singh
Dr. Rajesh Chaudhary
Ms. Sonal Gupta

1. Online_ B.Sc (H) BMS_ Sem II_Human Physiology and Anatomy_13052020
2. Online_ B.Sc (H) BMS_ Sem II_Human Physiology and Anatomy_14052020

Dr. Ritu Khosla
  • Revision Session on 18th May, 2020 at 12:00pm
  • Doubt session on 18th May, 2020 at 1:00pm

for BMS Forensic Science IInd year students.

Ms. Rimpy Kaur Chowhan

1. Online_Computational Biology and Drug Design Theory_Sem6_BMS
2. Online_Computational biology and drug design_revision/doubt clearing class

Dr. Satendra Singh Online_B.Sc (H) Biomedical Science_IV Semester_Immunobiology Assessment (Antibody)
Dr. Archna Pandey
Dr. Prashant Pradhan
Dr. Ritu Khosla, Dr. Archana and Dr. Prashant doubt session for BMS Molecular Biology II year students on 16th May, 2020 at 3:00pm
Dr. Ritu Khosla and Dr Namita Singh BMS  Human Physiology and Anatomy Ist yr students on 17th May, 2020 at 12:00pm
Dr. Ritu Khosla, MS. Namita Singh BMS  Human Pathology III yr students on 17th May, 2020 at 1:00pm.
Dr. Archana Pandey, Ms. Rimpy Kaur Chowhan, Mr. Prashant Pradhan Online_Principle of genetics practicals doubt session
Botany 
Dr. Charu Khosla Gupta
Dr. M. S. Rajeswari
Dr. Anita Narang
Dr. Yash Mangla
GE2 (Dr. Yash Mangla)
Vineet Singh
Mr. Manoj Kumar Singh
Dr. Anupama Shukla
Dr. Vachaspati Mishra(GE) Online content-B.Sc (H) 4th Sem- GE-2/ Plant Ecology & Taxonomy
Dr. Vachaspati Mishra

Online content-B.Sc (H) 6th Semester- Bioinformatics Self Assessment Questions

Dr. Prashant Swapnil Chromatography e-content (Analytical techniques-Unit V)
Dr. Rashmi Sharma
Dr Anita Thakur
Chemistry 
GE (MS. Renu Gautam)
Dr. Manisha Jain
Ms Shelja Tiwari
Ms. Renu Gautam Chemistry H IV SEM organic chemistry
Dr. Vandana Uberoi
Dr. Shallu Sachdeva
Dr. Pankaj Khanna
Dr. Sunita Hooda

B.Sc (H) Chem_VI Sem Polym-Chem_Numericals & Questions

Dr. Rashmi Thukral
Mr. Namo Narayan Meena
Dr. Vikrant Kumar
Dr. Geetu Gambhir
Dr. Pragati Malik
Dr. Pooja Bhagat
Mr. Ajay Pratap Singh (GE)
Dr. Neelu Dheer
Dr. Vikrant Kumar, Mr. Ajay Pratap Singh
Ms. Kavita Singhal
Computer Science 
GE 2nd Sem (Ms. Sonia Sodhi)

Online_GE_2Sem_ComputerScience_DBMS

Dr. Sharanjit Kaur
Dr. Harita Ahuja Online BSc hons computer science Sem six computer graphics
Ms. Vandita Grover

1. OnlineBScCS_Sem6
2. Online BScCS Sem 6 Data Mining Doubt Session
3. OnlineBScCSSem6_DMLabIANotice

Dr. Vibha Gaur
Dr. Vibha Gaur & Ms. Vandita Grover OnlineBScCsSem4 SE Doubt Session
Dr. C. K. Samal
Ms. Nishu Singh
Ms. Archana Gahlaut
Dr. K.R. Meena
GE-IV (Dr. Preeti Marwaha)
Ms. Anu Preveen
Ms. Shiva Saini
Mr. Mahesh Kumar L20 for Programming in Java, B.Sc(H) CS 2nd semester
Ms. Gunjan Rani
Mr. Ashish Kr. Jha
Ms. Priyanka Sharma
Electronics 
Dr. Dinesh Kumar
Dr. Monika Bhattacharya Online B.Sc(H) Electronics (VI semester) Embedded Systems (Analog Comparator)
Dr. Shikha Madan 1. E-Content for B.Sc (H) Electronics 4th Sem_robotics theory
2. E-Content for B.Sc (H) Electronics 4th Sem_robotics Lab
3. E-Content for B.Sc (H) Electronics 6th Sem_control system Lab
4. E-Content for B.Sc (H) Electronics_6th Sem_Photonics Lab
Ms. Khyati Gautam Online_Control system_6sem_electronics_theory_ practical
Ms. Gauri Ghai Online content for B.Sc(H) Electronics 4th Sem_ Electronic instrumentation_Unit 1_part 3
Dr. K.R. Meena
Mr. Vishal Dhingra
Dr. Anju Agrawal
Dr. Ravneet Kaur
Dr. Sidhartha
Mathematics 
Dr. Neeti Goel
Ms. Anupama
Dr. Sada Nand Prasad
Dr. Roopesh Tehri
Ms. Sarita Agarwal
Dr. Narayan Singh
Mr. DevOm
Dr. K.R. Meena
Dr. Chaman Singh
Mr. Gurudatt Rao Ambedkar
Dr. Shalini Kumari (GE)
Mr. Brijendra Yadav

Online_GE 1B semester 2(maths)_Linear Algebra

Life Science 
Mr. Vineet Girdharwal online_B.Sc.Life Science_II Semester_Comparative Anatomy and Developmental Biology of vertebrates
Dr. Pooja Bhagat
Dr. Sunita Hooda
Ms. Kavita Singhal
Dr. Charu Khosla Gupta
Dr. Geetika Kalra
Dr. Yash Mangla
Mr. Namonarayan Meena
Dr. Shrankhla 1. Online_B.Sc.(H) Life Science_ 4 semester_Public Health and hygiene
2. Online_B.Sc.(H) Life Science_ 6 semester_Public Health and hygiene
Dr. Nisha Aggarwal
Dr. Aparna Sharma
Dr. Vikrant Kumar
Dr. Sweety Shrimali B.Sc. Life Sciences 4th Semester- 'Genetics & Evolutionary Biology'
Dr. Sumit Sahni
Dr. G. Vani Padmaja
Mr. Ajay Pratap Singh
Physics
Dr. Sanjeeta Rani

1. Online_B.Sc.(Hons.) Physics Sem.VI_EMT_Fresnel's Formulae for Wave Normals
2. Online_B.Sc.(Hons.) Physics Sem.VI_EMT_Orthogonal polarised waves in anisotropic crystals

Dr. Siddhartha
GE_IV(Ambika Negi Hariwal)
Dr. Arijit Chowdhuri
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Gupta
Dr. Neelakshi N K Borah
Dr. Manisha verma
Dr. Dinesh Kumar Verma
Dr. Subhas Kumar, Dr. Sanjeeta Rani, Dr. Pradeep Kumar, Dr. Neelakshi N K Borah
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Gupta
Dr. Rakesh Kumar

1. Online content_B.Sc. (H) Physics_2nd semester_Elect & Magn.
2. Online contents_B.Sc (H) Physics_2nd semester_Elect & Magn

Physical Science (CS) 
Ms. Nishu Singh
Dr. Rakesh Sonker PMCsII (Electricity and Magnetism)
Mr. DevOm
Dr. Narayan Singh
Mr. Gurudatt Rao Ambedkar
Ms. Urmila
Ms. Gunjan Rani
Dr. Sanjay Kumar
Ms. Sonia Sodhi Online_PSCS_2Sem_ComputerScience_DatabaseManagementSystems_42341262
Dr. K.R. Meena
Mr. Brijender Yadav Online_BSc physical science IInd sem_calculus and geometry
Dr. Satya Prakash Yadav
Ms. Priyanka Sharma
Dr Monika Mishra ( Guest faculty ) Assignment 2 solid state Physics
Physical Science (E)
Mr. Abdullah
Dr. Rohtash Singh
Dr. Rachna Joshi
Dr. Priti Goyal
Dr. V. Bhasker Raj
Dr. Satya Prakash Yadav
Dr Monika Mishra ( Guest faculty ) Assignment 2 solid state Physics
Mr. Deo Datta Arya
Physical Science (Chem.)
Dr. Pooja Bhagat
Dr Monika Mishra ( Guest faculty ) Assignment 2 solid state Physics
Dr. Satya Prakash Yadav
Dr. Vandana Uberoi
Mr. Namo Narayan Meena
Dr. Nisha Aggarwal
Mr. Deo Datta Arya
Mr. Ajay Pratap Singh
Mr. DevOm
Dr. G. Vani Padmaja

1. Practice Questions for PMC Sem VI
2. Content for PMC SemVI

Dr. Satya Prakash Yadav
Ms. Anupama
Dr. Rakesh Kumar

1. Online content_B.Sc._PMC_2nd semester_Elect. & Magn.
2. Online contents_B.Sc_PMC_2nd semester_Elect & Magn

Zoology 
GE 2nd Sem (Ms. Ranju Sharma )
Dr. Aditi Dubey
Dr. Neelgagan Singh
Dr. Ravinder Sagar
Dr. Rahul Dev Online_B.Sc._Hons._Zoology_Sem-VI_ Reproduction_Sysytem_Part-II_14052020
GE VI Sem (Muzaffer A Bhat)
Muzaffer A Bhat
Dr. Seem Makhija
Dr. Sarita Kumar
Dr. Anupa G
Dr. Shruti Sharma Online_B.sc(H)Zoology_4Sem_Biochemistry
Dr. Poonam A. Kant, Mr. Ravinder Kumar Sagar, Dr. Rahul Dev, Dr. Shruti Sharma
GE4 (Dr. Priya Singh) Online_B.Sc. GE4 Zoology_4th Sem_Animal Cell Biotech._Transformation & QuestionBank
Dr. Shruti Sharma
English
 Ms. Ankita Arora ENGLISH_topics_B.Com (H) Sec B Sem 2
Dr. Joita Dhar Rakshit
Economics
Ms. Sapna Yadav
Physical Education
Dr. Ranjit Kaur
EVS
Mr. Abhay Pratap Singh Online_BSc(h)Zoology_2sem_EVS,Online_BSc(h)BMS_2sem_EVS,Online_BSc(h)Physics_2Sem_EVS,Online_BSc(h)Maths_2Sem_EVS, Online_BSc(h)Botany_2Sem_EVS
Ms. Savita Singh
Dr. Amit Akoijam 1. Online_BSc(H)Chemistry_2Sem_EVS
2. Online_BSc(H)Electronics_2Sem_EVS