NEW:

We Ranked 18th in College Category AIR-2020 by NIRF | Dr. Prabhjeet Singh Narula (Counsellor Not for Admission) is available telephonically everyday on Mob:+ 91 9818582818, +91 8766367072 and on E-Mail: prabhjeet.narula@gmail.com | Education Conclave 2018 | DBT Star Scheme | ECPDTANDC figures amongst top colleges in INDIA

30th March to 04th April 2020

DISCLAIMER: Unnatural circumstances need innovative solutions as mandated by Govt. of India. The study material uploaded on this site is only for the reference for students. Faculty members do not own the content. No copyright infringement intended.

30th March to 04th April 2020

B.Com
Dr. Jitender Goel

Online-B. Com(H)-4 Sem Section B- E Filing of Return (week 3)

Mr. Yask Sain

 

Ms. Rupali Pabreja
Ms. Lalita Chauhan

1. B. Com (h) 6B semester
2. B. Com (h) 6A semester
3. B. com(h) 2B semester
4. B. Com(H) 2B

Ms. Hanisha Bhagat

1. Online_Bcom(h)_sec A_6sem_customs law
2. Online_Bcom(h)_6sem_secA,B_ACG
3. Online_Bcom(h)_6sem_sec A_International Business

Mr. Ashok Kumar  
Dr. Sandeep Kumar Goel

 

Dr. Surinder Kaur  
Dr. Sadhna Gupta

1. online_bcom(h)_2semester_corporate laws
2. online_bcom(h)_2semester_corporate laws
3. online_bcom(h)_2semester_corporate laws
4. Online_bcom(h)_2nd semester_corporate laws

BMS 
Dr. Gagan Dhawan, Dr Satendra Singh and Ms. Rimpy Kaur Chowhan

 

Dr. Gagan Dhawan  
Dr. Urmi Bajpai

1. Online_B.Sc (H) Biomedical Science_Semester VI Semester_MBT Theory
2. Online_B.Sc (H) Biomedical Science_Semester VI Semester_MBT Practical 1-2 APRIL

Dr. Namita Singh

1. Online- Biomedical Science III Yr - Human Pathology Theory
2. Online- Biomedical Science III Yr - Human Pathology Theory

Dr. Gagan Dhawan, Ms. Rimpy Kaur Chowhan

 

Dr. Urmi Bajpai, Dr Satendra Singh

 

Dr. Rajesh Chaudhary

1. BSc (H) Biomedical Science, Semester VI, Toxicology (BMS 602), Unit VIII: Clinical toxicology, Clinical methods to decrease absorption and enhance excretion of toxicants from  the body, use of antidotes
2. Reading Material7 BSc (H) Biomedical Science, Semester VI, Toxicology (BMS 602)

Dr. Sonal Gupta

1. Online_ B.Sc (H) BMS_ Sem. II_Human Physiology_01042020
2. Online_ B.Sc (H) BMS_ Sem. II_Human Physiology_02042020

Dr. Ritu Khosla

1. Online_B.Sc Biomedical Science_ IV Sem_Forensic Science Theory (Part 3)

Ms. Rimpy Kaur Chowhan Online_Computational Biology and drug design theory_Sem 6_Biomedical Sciences
Dr. Satendra Singh

1. Online_B.Sc (H) Biomedical Science_IV Semester Immunobiology theory (Vaccines)
2. Online_B.Sc (H) Biomedical Science_IV Semester_Immunobiology Practical
3. Online_B.Sc (H) Biomedical Science_IV Semester_Forensic Science Practical
4. Online_B.Sc (H) Biomedical Science_IV Semester_Immunobiology theory

Dr. Archna Pandey and  Dr Satendra Singh  
Mr. Prashant Pradhan

Online-Bsc(H) Biomedical sciences-2 sem- Principle of genetics

1. https://drive.google.com/file/d/1F8oTZspDdm-hRbosuED4uWylOhKnwIOq/view?usp=drive_web
2. https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zoUhqY4VB3niZPVaxcnrbWrQkprOvu0_/view?usp=drive_web
3. https://drive.google.com/file/d/1a-lwea8H4v2uonhbBKL-JqidPl3-aotK/view?usp=drive_web
4. https://drive.google.com/file/d/1T4I9YSgQr4NDvDMl-Jh7xYOKxXBdLZjz/view?usp=drive_web
5. https://drive.google.com/file/d/1o3yLfAsVPVtGu_HcaXCq4c9QbvE04vem/view?usp=drive_web
6. https://drive.google.com/file/d/1hru8r2Fz8cRKK7HPDKpHgHTkuB3Em-Az/view?usp=drive_web
7. Online-Bsc(H) Biomedical sciences-6 sem- MBT Practical

Dr Ritu Khosla and Dr Namita Singh

1. Online_B.Sc Biomedical Science_ VI Sem_Human Pathology Practical
2. Online_B.Sc Biomedical Science_ II Sem_Human Physiology and Anatomy Practical (Part 2)
3. https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Q_YsB9dlkhq1mmxNIliyQVut3D8hES1E/view?usp=sharing

Dr Archana Pandey, Dr Ritu Khosla and Dr Prashant Pradhan Online_B.Sc Biomedical Science_ IV Sem_Molecular Biology Practical
Ms. RImpy Kaur Chowhan, Dr. Archna Pandey and Mr. Prashant Pradhan Online_Principle of genetics Practical_sem2_BMS
Botany 
Dr. Charu Khosla Gupta Online_BSc H BOT_4 Sem_Ecology
Dr. M.S. Rajeswari Online-BSc(H) Botany- IV Semester- Plant Systematics Unit 2 Taxonomic Keys
Dr. Anita Narang
Dr. Yash Mangla 1. Online_BotanyGE2_Plant Ecology and Taxonomy
2. Online_B.Sc.(H)_4sem_ecology
3. B.Sc. lifesciences_2sem_plant ecology and taxonomy
GE2 (Dr. Yash Mangla)  
Vineet Singh

Online_BSc (H) Botany Sem IV : Plant Systematics

Mr. Manoj Kumar Singh

1. Online_BSc(H)Botany_4sem_Molecular Biology
2. Online_BSc(H)Botany_6sem_Industrial and Environmental Microbiology

Dr. Anupama Shukla

1. Online_BOTANY(H) IInd Sem_Mycology
2. Online content_Botany Hons._2nd Sem_Mycology

Dr. Vachaspati Mishra

1. Online content-B.Sc (H) 6th Sem- Bioinformatics
2. Online lesson-B.Sc (H) 6th Sem- Bioinformatics

Dr. Vachaspati Mishra (GE) Online content-B.Sc (H) 4th Sem-GE/Plant Ecol & Taxonomy
Dr. Prashant Swapnil

Analytical techniques (Topic: Agarose Gel ElectrophoresisEthnomedicine and ethnoecology)

Dr. Rashmi Sharma Online-B.Sc. Botany Sem IV-Molecular Biology Central-Dogma
Dr. Anita Thakur Study material for BSc(Hons) Botany, Subject - Archegoniatae
Chemistry 
GE (MS. Renu Gautam) GE II SEM Physical Chemistry
Dr. Manisha Jain

 

Ms Shelja Tiwari

1. Online_B.Sc Chemistry(H) IV Semester_Inorganic Chemistry
2. Online_B.Sc Chemistry(H) IV Semester_Inorganic Chemistry
3. Online_B.Sc Chemistry(H) IV Semester_Inorganic Chemistry

Ms. Renu Gautam

Chemistry H VI SEM Organic Chemistry

Dr. Vandana Uberoi https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HWA_shQUd_ntvvrPziwR2zi1K4lBuJxO/view?usp=sharing
Dr. Shallu Sachdeva  
Dr. Pankaj Khanna

 

Dr. Rashmi Thukral

1. Econtent for Bsc(h) chemistry 4thsem, Organic Practical
2. Online_B.Sc(H)_IV Semester_Organic Chemistry_Polynuclear Hydrocarbon_contd..

Mr. Namo Narayan Meena

Viva questions for organic chemistry

Dr. Vikrant Kumar (GEII) Online_GE II_Inorganic Chemistry

1. Allotropes of Phosphorus
2. Carbon-allotropes Advance
3. Carbon-allotropes
4. Diborane
5. Oxoacids of Sulfur
6. Oxoacids-of-phosphorus
7. Oxyacids of Chlorine
8. Sulphur allotropes

Dr. Geetu Gambhir IR spectroscopy questions
Dr. Pragati Malik

1. Online_B.Sc.(H) Chemistry-II Sem_Physical Chemistry
2. Online_B.Sc.(H) Chemistry-II Sem_Physical Chemistry

Dr. Pooja Bhagat
Dr. Sunita Hooda

1. B.Sc(H)Chem_VISem_Polymer-Exp
2. B.Sc(H)Chem_VISem_Polymer

Mr. Ajay Pratap Singh
Dr. Neelu Dheer  
Computer Science 
GE 2nd Sem (Ms. Sonia Sodhi)

Online_GE_ComputerScience_DatabaseManagementSystem

Dr. Sharanjit Kaur

1. Online_BSc(H)CS-4sem_DBMS-IV
2. Online_BSc(H)CS-4sem_DBMS-V

Dr. Harita Ahuja

Online bsc. Hons computer science six sem computer graphics

Ms. Vandita Grover

1. OnlineBScCSSem6_DMTheory
2. OnlineBScCSSem6_DMTheory
3. OnlineBScCSSem4_SELab

Dr. Vibha Gaur Online_Bsc(h)computer science_4sem_software engineering_Software Planning
Ms. Nishu Singh
Ms. Archana Gahlaut
Dr. K.R. Meena Online_BSc(H)GE_Paper_4sem_Numerical Analysis (Unit-II-PART-IV)(Computer Sci and Electronics)
GE-IV (Dr. Preeti Marwaha)  
Ms. Anu Preveen Online_ B.Sc(H) Computer Science _2 sem _Discrete Structures
Ms. Shiva Saini Online_BSc(h)_CS_sem6_artificial intelligence
Mr. Mahesh Kumar

Online_BSc(H)ComputerScience_2sem_Programming_In_Java

Ms. Gunjan Rani
Dr. K. R. Meena  
Electronics 
Dr. Dinesh Kumar

 

Dr. Monika Bhattacharya

1. Online B.Sc(H) Electronics (VI semester) Embedded Systems (Timer 0 Phase Correct PWM Mode)
2. Online B.Sc(H) Electronics (VI semester) Embedded Systems (Watchdog Timer)
3. Online B.Sc(H) Electronics (VI semester) Embedded Systems Lab Activity (based on EEPROM programming)
4. Online B.Sc(H) Electronics (VI semester) Embedded Systems (Reset Sources in AVR Microcontrollers)

Dr. Shikha Madan

1. E-Content for B.Sc (H) Electronics 6th Sem _Photonics Lab(week 3)
2. E-Content for B.Sc (H) Electronics 6th sem_control system lab (week 3)
3. E-Content for B.Sc (H) Electronics 4th Sem _Robotics Lab(week 3)
4. E-Content for B.Sc (H) Electronics 4th Sem_Robotics(week 3)

Ms. Khyati Gautam Online_controlsystem_6sem_Electronics
Ms. Gauri Ghai Online content for B.Sc(H) Electronic 4th sem_Electronic instrumentation_ Transducer introduction
Dr. K.R. Meena Online_BSc(H)GE_Paper_4sem_Numerical Analysis (Unit-II-PART-IV)(Computer Sci and Electronics)
Mr. Vishal Dhingra  
Dr. Anju Agrawal

 

Dr. Ravneet Kaur

 

Dr. Sidhartha  
Mathematics 
Dr. Neeti Goel
Dr. Sada Nand Prasad

 

Dr. Vatsla Kohli 1. B.Sc.(Hons) Maths I year
2. B.Sc.(Hons) Maths I year Assignment I
3. B.Sc.(Hons) Maths I year Assignment II
Dr. Roopesh Tehri  
Ms. Sarita Agarwal

1. Online_B.Sc.(H) Mathematics_4sem_RLTA-I
2. Online_B.Sc.(H) Mathematics_4sem_RLTA-I (Doubt)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1AW2tjx67uE7bh6wTizpURTRGb6QAceRw/view?usp=sharing
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zHgcNyJplurB_YaMUoa4pwEdOmbMjQVr/view?usp=sharing

Dr. Narayan Singh  
Mr. DevOm Bsc(H) maths _6sem_RLTA2
Dr. K.R. Meena Online_BSc(H)Mathematics_4sem_SEC-II_PAPER_R (PART-I)
Dr. Chaman Singh  
Mr. Gurudatt Rao Ambedkar E-content for GE-II A (Linear Algebra)
Dr. Shalini Kumari Study Material of G.E 4th Semester, Numerical Method
Mr. Brijendra Yadav Online_GE 1B _llnd Sem_Calculous(maths)
Life Science 
Mr. Vineet Girdharwal

1. Online_B.Sc.Life Science_II semester_Comparative Anatomy and Developmental Biology of Vertebrates
2. Online_B.c.life Science_II semester_comparative Anatomy and Developmental Biology of Vertebrates

Dr. Pooja Bhagat  
Ms. Kavita Singhal  
Dr. Charu Khosla Gupta Online_BSc. LS_2 Sem_Ecology
Dr. Geetika Kalra B.Sc Life Science IV semester
Dr. Yash Mangla Life Science, IInd Sem physical  chemistry
Mr. Namonarayan Meena

 

Dr. Shrankhla

1. Online_B.Sc.Life Science_4 semester Public health and hygiene (PHH)
2. Online_B.Sc.Life Science_6 semester Public health and hygiene (PHH)

Ms. Nisha Aggarwal Collision Properties Notes for life science 4th semester on gaseous state
Dr. Aparna Sharma Online content for B. Sc. Life science 6th sem
Dr. Vikrant Kumar

 

Dr. Sweety Shrimali

Online_BScLifeSciences_4Sem_Genetics&Evolutionary Biology

Dr. Sumit Sahni

Online_B.Sc Botany_6 sem_Industrial and Environmental Microbiology
1. https://youtu.be/HkbzqG8dYcc
2. https://youtu.be/DYDDwE-HhCM

Physics
Dr. Sanjeeta Rani

1. Online - B.Sc.(Hons.) Physics Semester IV SEC : Computational Physics
2. Online_B.Sc.(Hons.) Physics Sem.VI_EMT
3. Online_B.Sc.(Hons.) Physics Sem.VI_EMT
4. Online - B.Sc.(Hons.) Physics Semester VI -Stastical Mechanics Lab (Scilab)

Dr. Siddhartha  
GE_IV(Ambika Negi Hariwal)  
Dr. Arijit Chowdhuri Online-B.Sc. (Hons) Physics-4 Sem - Analog Systems-2 stage RC coupled amplifiers
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Gupta

B. Sc. SEC IV & VI Computational physics

Dr. Neelakshi N K Borah

 

Dr. Manisha verma

1. ONLINE _BSc (H )6th SEM._ STATISTICAL PHYSICS
2. ONLINE _BSc (H )6th SEM._ STATISTICAL PHYSICS

Dr. Dinesh Kumar Verma

1. Online B.Sc.(Electronics) 2nd Sem Applied Physics Critical Shear Stress
2. Online B.Sc. (Electronics) 2nd Sem Applied Physics practicalMagnetic susceptibility by Quinkes method

Dr. Subhas Kumar, Dr. Sanjeeta Rani, Dr. Pradeep Kumar, Dr. Neelakshi N K Borah
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Gupta B.Sc. (H)Physics_Sem. IV_Modern Physics
Physical Science (CS) 
Ms. Nishu Singh Online_PSCS 6TH SEM, INTERNET TECHNOLOGY SUBJECT NOTES
Mr. Rakesh Sonker PMCsII (Electricity and Magnetism )
Mr. DevOm
Dr. Narayan Singh
Mr. Gurudatt Rao Ambedkar E-content for PMCS-II (Calculus & Geometry)
Ms. Urmila  
Ms. Gunjan Rani Online_PSCS_6SEM_Android
Dr. Sanjay Kumar
Ms. Sonia Sodhi Online_PSCS_2Sem_ComputerScience_DatabaseManagementSystems_42341262
Dr. K.R. Meena
Dr. Satya Prakash Yadav

1. Online--solid state physics--6th--PMCs

Mr. Brijendra Yadav Online_physical science with computer science_llnd Sem
Ms. Priyanka Sharma

1. Android Programming for BSc. Physical sciences computer sc. VI sem
2. Online_Bsc physical Sc.CS_6sem_Android Programming_thoery
3. Online_Bsc physical Sc.CS_6sem_Android Programming_thoery

Physical Science (E)
Mr. Abdullah  
Dr. Rohtash Singh  
Dr. Seema Gupta Notes for Pmcs 4th Semester
Dr. Rachna Joshi Online_PME_Semester II_Linear and Digital Integrated Circuits_Week3
Dr. Priti Goyal Physical Science ( Electronics) sem -IV waves and optics
Dr. V. Bhasker Raj  
Dr. Satya Prakash Yadav online--solid state physics--6th sem--PME
Dr Monika Mishra ( Guest faculty ) BSC Physical sciences, Solid state physics, Sem 6th, Dielectrics
Dr. Sanjeeta Rani B.Sc.Physical Sc. Semester IV & VI - SEC : Computational Physics
Mr. DevOm PME_6sem_Numerical methods
Mr. Deo Datta Arya 1. Online _B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics (PME)_4sem_Real Analysis
2. Online _B.Sc.Phycical Science with Electronics(PME)_4sem_Real Analysis
Physical Science (Chem.)
Dr. Pooja Bhagat
Dr. Sanjeeta Rani B.Sc.Physical Sc. Semester IV & VI - SEC : Computational Physics
Dr. Vandana Uberoi ICE ,a PMC Sem 6 DSE
Dr. Seema Gupta Notes for PMC 4th Semester
Mr. Namo Narayan Meena

1. Physical science with chemistry, Semester-II nd,physical  chemistry
2. Physical science with chemistry, Semester-II nd,physical  chemistry

Ms. Nisha Aggarwal Kinetic-3 for PMC-IV
Mr. Deo Datta Arya  
Mr. Ajay Pratap Singh E-material of GE-4 Physical Chemistry
Mr. DevOm PMC _4sem_Real Analysis
Dr. G. Vani Padmaja PMC Sem VI Fuel Chemistry
Dr. Satya Prakash Yadav  Online-solid state physics-6th sem-PMC- unit II
Zoology 
GE 2nd Sem (Ms. Ranju Sharma ) online_BSc(GE)zoology_2sem_human physiology_31.03.2020
Dr. Adity Dubey Online_BSc(H) Zoology_2sem_Cell Biology Core Course IV, Unit 7-Cell cycle and it's regulation
Mr. Neelgagan Singh
Dr. Ravinder Sagar  
Dr. Rahul Dev

1. Online_B.Sc.(Hons.)Zoology_Sem-VI_ Reproductive Biology Theory Hormonal RegulationOfLabor_30032020
2. Online_B.Sc.(Hons.)Zoology_Sem-VI_ ReproductiveBiologyTheory_Lactation_02042020

3. OnlineGE-IV Animal Cell Biotechnology (B.Sc.(Hons.) Biomedical Sciences semester-IV

GE VI Sem (Muzaffer A Bhat)
Muzaffer A Bhat

1. B.Sc(H) Zoology Semester VI; Subject:Animal Biotechnology; DSEIII
2. B.Sc(H) Zoology Semester VI; Subject:Animal Biotechnology; DSEIII

Dr. Seem Makhija Econtent_ZOO_IISEM_CELL BIOLOGY
Dr. Sarita Kumar
Ms. Anupa G (GE) Online_GE Zoology_SEM 2_ HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY
Dr. Shruti Sharma Online_B.sc(H)Zoology_4Sem_Biochemistry
Dr. Poonam A. Kant, Mr. Ravinder Kumar Sagar, Dr. Rahul Dev, Dr. Shruti Sharma
GE4 (Dr. Priya Singh)

1. Online_B.Sc. GE4 Zoology_4th Sem_Animal Cell Biotechnology Unit7
2. Online_B.Sc. GE4 Zoology_4th Sem_Animal Cell Biotechnology_Unit5

Dr. Shruti Sharma Online_B.sc(H)Zoology_4Sem_Biochemistry Part-II
Mr. Sanjay Kumar

1. Online-B.Sc (hons.) Zoology 6th sem- parasitology
2. Online-B.Sc (hons.) Zoology 2nd sem-Non chordata

English
 Ms. Ankita Arora

1. Formal and informal letters_B.Com(Hons.) Sec B Sem 2_ENGLISH

 

Do the following questions:

1: You stay at a hostel. You have just returned from a trip to Amritsar which was organized by your college. You are very excited. Write a letter to your father, telling him about your experience.
2: Write a letter to the Principal of your college to open the college library on every Saturday and Sunday.
Dr. Joita Dhar Rakshit

1. Online_B. Com. (H)/B. Sc. Physical Sciences_2sem_englishcommunication
2. Online_GE English_2sem_theindividual and society

Economics
Ms. Sapna Yadav

1. B.com 4th sem GE economics
2. B.com 4th sem GE economics

Physical Education
Dr. Ranjit Kaur GE II Semester (obesity management)
EVS
Mr. Abhay Pratap Singh

1. Online_BSc(h)Zoology_2sem_EVS, Online_BSc(h)BMS_2sem_EVS, Online_BSc(h)Physics_2Sem_EVS, Online_BSc(h)Maths_2Sem_EVS, Online_BSc(h)Botany_2Sem_EVS
2. Important Environmental Convention
3. Online_BSc(h)Botany_1sem_EVS, Online_BSc(h)Maths_1sem_EVS

Ms. Savita Singh

1. Online_BSc(h)computer science_1sem_EVS
2. Online_BSc(h)_BMS_2sem_EVS

Dr. Amit Akoijam

1. Online_BSc(H)Electronics_2Sem_EVS
2. Online_BSc(H)Chemistry_2Sem_EVS